ALL - STATE

Dan Arnel - 5th - 2009

Keith Cassar - 4th - 2017

Keith Cassar - 6th - 2018

NASSAU COUNTY CHAMPIONS

 

       George Lincon – 2004                    Joe Montes – 2005

     Jaret Grossman – 2005                  Dan Santibanez – 2007

     Ryan Pullman – 2007                     Mike Imburgia – 2007

     Manny Ojeda – 2007                      Rob Morgan – 2008 *

     Ryan Pullman – 2008                     Rob Morgan – 2009

     Dan Arnel - 2009 *                          Jack Leguelaff – 2010

     Rob Morgan – 2010                        Brian Dillman – 2010

     Harry Nicastro – 2010                    Jack Leguelaff - 2011 *

     Cody Exum – 2011                          Jack Leguelaff – 2012

     Cassidy Exum – 2012                     Ryan Arnel - 2012 *

     Blake Meyer – 2012                       Rob Morgan – 2012

     Dylan Rankin – 2012                      Ian Estevez – 2012          

     Alex Galizia – 2013                         Cassidy Exum – 2014

     Keith Cassar - 2016                        Keith Cassar - 2017

     Keith Cassar - 2018                        Jack Wieboldt - 2018

     Sam Khondaparast - 2018

 

 *  Champion of Champions Award

ALL - COUNTY

 

      Steve Capello ~ 6th ~ 2002 ^              Steve Capello ~ 3rd ~ 2003 ^
      Joe Montes ~  3rd ~ 2004                    Jaret Grossman ~ 2nd ~ 2004
      Fritz Kahler ~ 2nd ~ 2004                    Pat Woodstock ~ 2nd ~ 2004
      Jose Romero ~ 2nd ~ 2005                 Dan Santibanez ~ 3rd ~ 2005
      Mike Imburgia ~ 3rd ~ 2005               Roady Diaz ~ 3rd ~ 2005
      Richard Allen ~ 3rd ~ 2005                 Pat Cobbs ~ 3rd ~ 2006
      Ken Commons ~ 3rd ~ 2006              Rob Morgan ~ 2nd ~ 2007
      Steve Tsourovakas ~ 2nd ~ 2007      Harry Nicastro ~ 2nd ~ 2008
      Tom Capobianco ~ 2nd ~ 2008         Chris Capobianco ~ 3rd ~ 2008
       Jack Leguelaff ~ 2nd ~ 2009              Manny Ojeda ~ 2nd ~ 2009
      Ryan Arnel ~ 3rd ~ 2009                     Alex LoRusso ~ 3rd ~ 2009
      Isreal Gomez ~ 3rd ~ 2009                 Brian Dillman ~ 3rd ~ 2009
      Harry Nicastro ~ 3rd ~ 2009              Mitch Commons ~ 3rd ~ 2009
      Pat Burke ~ 2nd ~ 2010                      Devin Pullman ~ 2nd ~ 2010
      James Mon ~ 3rd ~ 2010                    Ryan Arnel ~ 3rd ~ 2010
      Alex LoRusso ~ 3rd ~ 2010                Blake Meyer ~ 3rd ~ 2010
      Cody Exum ~ 3rd ~ 2010                    Ryan Arnel ~ 2nd ~ 2011
      Cassidy Exum ~ 2nd ~ 2011               Vinny Catala ~ 2nd ~ 2011
      Dylan Rankin ~ 2nd ~ 2011                Israel Gomez ~ 3rd ~ 2011
      Vinny Catala ~ 2nd ~ 2012                 Jon Escobar ~ 2nd ~ 2012
      Alex Galizia ~ 2nd ~ 2012                   Matt Santos ~ 3rd ~ 2012
      James Mon ~ 3rd ~ 2012                    Cody Exum ~ 3rd ~ 2012
      Elton Gonzalez ~ 3rd ~ 2012              Andre Perez ~ 2nd ~ 2013
      Kevin Velasquez ~ 2nd ~ 2013           Ian Estevez ~ 2nd ~ 2013
      Andre Perez ~ 2nd ~ 2014                  Kevin Velasquez ~ 2nd ~ 2014
      David Lapidus ~ 2nd ~ 2014               Keith Cassar ~ 3rd ~ 2014
      Anthony Panella ~ 3rd ~ 2014            Keith Cassar ~ 2nd ~ 2015
      Andre Perez ~ 2nd ~ 2015                  David Lapidus ~ 2nd ~ 2015
      Ryan Hauser ~ 2nd ~ 2015                 Jack Wieboldt ~ 3rd ~ 2015

      Jack Wieboldt - 2nd - 2016                 Matt Bryne - 3rd - 2016

      Jack Wieboldt - 2nd - 2017                 Chris Colvin - 2nd - 2017

      Sam Khonaparast - 2nd - 2017          Matt Bryne - 3rd - 2017

 

^ All-County Honors Prior to Division 1 & 2 Alignment

ALL - CONFERENCE


   Dan Heend ~ 3rd ~ 2001                   Mike Abbondondolo ~ 5th ~ 2001
   Marco Cisternas ~ 6th ~ 2001           Greg Capello ~ 4th ~ 2001
   Marco Cisternas ~ 4th ~ 2002           Rocco Abbondondolo  3rd ~ 2002
   Tim Blair ~ 3rd ~ 2003                        Greg Capello ~ 2nd ~ 2003
   Joe Jazwinski ~ 2nd ~ 2005                Dan Santibanez ~ 3rd ~ 2005
   Jose Romero ~ 2nd ~ 2005                Will Romero ~2nd ~ 2005
   Sean Santos ~ 3rd ~ 2005                  James Louros ~ 3rd ~ 2005
   Ryan Pullman ~ 3rd ~ 2005               Mike Imburgia ~ 4th ~ 2005
   Rich Allen ~ 3rd ~ 2005                      Roger Girard ~ 4th ~ 2005
   Ryan Mielke ~ 4th ~ 2005                  Pat Cobbs ~ 3rd ~ 2005
   Chris Capobianco ~ 3rd ~ 2005        Steve Tsourovakas ~ 5th ~ 2006
   Alex Meyer ~ 6th ~ 2006                    Mike Collery ~ 6th ~ 2006    
   Mike Imburgia ~ 5th ~ 2006              Matt Hemme ~ 5th ~ 2006
   Tim Collery ~ 5th ~ 2007                    Gio Santibanez ~ 4th ~ 2006
   Chris Capobianco ~ 4th ~ 2006        Manny Ojeda ~ 4th ~ 2006
   Tim Collery ~ 5th ~ 2007                   Chris McNamara ~ 6th ~ 2007
   Harry Nicastro ~ 6th ~ 2007             Roger Girard ~ 5th ~ 2007
   Ken Commons ~ 5th ~ 2007             Brian Dillman ~ 4th ~ 2008
   Jamie Rivero ~ 4th ~ 2008                 Tim Collery ~ 4th ~ 2008
   Alex LoRusso ~ 5th ~ 2008               Devin Pullman ~ 5th ~ 2008
   Mitch Commons ~ 5th ~ 2008         Blake Meyer ~ 4th ~ 2009
   Chris Kelly ~ 4th ~ 2010                    Matt LoRusso ~ 4th ~ 2011
   Pat Burke ~ 4th ~ 2011                      Jon Escobar ~ 4th ~ 2011
   Dan Velesquez ~ 4th ~ 2011             Andre Perez ~ 2nd ~ 2013
   Ian Estevez ~ 2nd ~ 2013                  Matt LoRusso ~ 2nd ~ 2013
   Kevin Velasquez ~ 2nd ~ 2013         Zach Dimatos ~ 3rd ~ 2013
   David Lapidus ~ 3rd ~ 2013             Anthony Panella ~ 3rd ~2013
   Jake Dimatos ~ 3rd ~ 2013               Andre Perez ~ 2nd ~ 2014
   Keith Cassar ~ 2nd ~ 2014               Anthony Panella ~ 4th ~ 2014
   Andre Perez ~ 2nd ~ 2015                Jack Wieboldt ~ 2nd ~ 2015
   Matt Santos ~ 2nd ~ 2015                David Lapidus ~ 2nd ~ 2015
   Chris Colvin ~ 2nd ~ 2015                Kevin Velasquez ~ 2nd ~ 2015
   Ryan Hauser ~ 2nd ~ 2015              Steven LoRusso ~ 4th ~ 2015
   Shane Barone ~ 4th ~ 2015             Keith Cassar - 1st - 2016

   Chris Colvin - 1st - 2016  *               Jack Wieboldt - 2nd - 2016

   Jake Rankin - 2nd - 2016                  Robbie Zahradnik - 3rd - 2016

   Tommy Seslowsky - 3rd - 2016       Matt Byrne - 1st - 2017

   Keith Cassar - 1st - 2017               Tommy Seslowsky - 1st - 2017

   Chris Colvin - 1st - 2017                   Sam Khonaparast - 1st - 2017

   Jack Wieboldt - 2nd - 2017               Johnny Maloney - 2nd - 2017

   DJ Albro - 3rd - 2017                         Michael Leandrou - 3rd - 2017

   Jake Rankin - 3rd - 2017                   Steven LoRusso - 4th - 2017

   Keith Cassar ~ 1st ~ 2018                 Jack Wieboldt ~ 1st ~ 2018 *

   Sam Khondaparast ~ 1st ~ 2018

   Tom Seslowsky ~ 2018                     Erick Velasquez ~ 2018

   Matt Byrne ~ 2018                            Michael Leandrou ~ 2018

   Chris Santibanez ~ 2018                  Michael Panella ~ 2018

   Yianni Leandrou ~ 2018                   Brendan Rainey ~ 2018

   Steven Mushorn ~ 2018

*  Most Outstanding Wrestler Award